Fm logistic

La logique des transports urbain

Privacy Policy

At FM Logistic, we value your privacy whenever we process your personal data. This Privacy Policy tells you who collects, processes and uses the personal data that we gather from you when you use our website, what types of personal data we collect about you, how we use that data, and your rights as regards our use of your personal data.

 

What is personal data?

“Personal” data is any information from which an individual can be directly or indirectly identified. For instance, a structured data file containing an individual’s full name is considered personal data because the person can be directly identified from that information. Likewise, details that could be used to identify someone indirectly (such as their registration number, phone number, or photograph) are also considered personal data.

There are special laws governing the processing and retention of this type of information.

The types of data we might collect about you include your name, mailing address(es), email address(es), phone number(s), and browsing history.

 

Who collects, processes and uses your data

When you visit our website, your personal data is collected, processed and used by FM Logistic Corporate SAS, ZI Rue de l’Europe, 57370, Phalsbourg, France (the data controller) and/or by third-party providers who maintain and support our website.

 

Why we process and/or use your personal data

We process the data we collect for the following purposes:

To fulfill our contractual obligations (lawful basis).

To pursue our legitimate interests.

  • To perform statistical analyses.
  • To measure website audiences.

How you give your consent

In some circumstances, we need your consent to collect, process and/or use your personal data.

We need your consent to install cookies on your device and to collect, process and use the information you share with us using the “Contact” form so we can process your request.

You can change your consent preferences for any of the activities described above at any time. You can object to us using your personal data.

 

Who receives your data

We collect your data for internal customer relations purposes, and for those purposes only.

We only share the personal data we collect about you when you use our services with the following third parties:

subcontractors to whom we outsource certain services.

We only share your personal data with other third parties if we are required to do so by law (such as with a court or other judicial authority), if you consent to us sharing your data in that way, or if sharing your data in that way is permitted by law.

 

How we retain your data

We retain your data in our active prospecting database for three years after our most recent contact with you.

Any data we have to retain for legal reasons is kept for the retention period as prescribed by law.

 

Where your data is processed

We and/or certain recipients of your data (as described above) may be located outside the European Economic Area (in China, Brazil, India and Vietnam).

Consequently, your personal data may be processed in countries that do not offer appropriate safeguards as per Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

We guarantee that your data will be protected by adequate safeguards as required by all laws and regulations applicable in Europe.

 

 

Your rights

As provided for by law, you have the right to be informed, the right to access, the right to rectify, the right of erasure, the right to object, the right of data portability, and the right to restrict processing of your personal data.

To exercise these rights, please write to our data protection officer at the following address, clearly explaining the nature of your request: dpo@fmlogistic.com.

For the purposes of security and fraud prevention, you must provide proof of ID along with your request. We will destroy your proof of ID once we have processed your request.

If you believe we are infringing your rights, please contact us first. If you are not satisfied with our response, you have the right to file a complaint with your data protection authority.

 

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We may make changes to our Privacy Policy to reflect improvements to our services, for instance if we introduce new technologies or launch new services. We will let you know before we make any changes to this Privacy Policy.

FM LOGISTIC / AVISO LEGAL

AVISO LEGAL Y POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD (PARA SU INCORPORACIÓN EN LA WEB)

 

INFORMACIÓN LEGAL LSSIYCE

 

De acuerdo con las obligaciones previstas en la Ley 34/2002, de servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y del comercio electrónico (en adelante LSSIYCE), FM Logistic Ibérica S.L. manifiesta que el dominio www.fmlogistic.es es propiedad de FM Logistic Ibérica S.L., con CIF B31506025 y domicilio en Parque Empresarial Ansoain, Bloque 3, c/ Berriobide 34-36, Oficina 114, CP: 31013 de Ansoain (Navarra).

 

Que FM Logistic Ibérica S.L. consta inscrita en el Registro Mercantil deNavarra, Tomo 477, Folio 161, Hoja NA-10249.

 

FM Logistic Ibérica S.L. no puede asumir ninguna responsabilidad derivada del uso incorrecto, inapropiado o ilícito de la información aparecida en sus páginas.

 

Con los límites establecidos en la ley, FM Logistic Ibérica S.L. no asume ninguna responsabilidad derivada de la falta de veracidad, integridad, actualización y precisión de los datos o informaciones que se contienen en sus páginas de Internet. Los contenidos e información de las páginas de Internet de FM Logistic Ibérica S.L. están elaborados por profesionales debidamente cualificados para el ejercicio de su profesión. Sin embargo, los contenidos e información no vinculan a la susodicha, ni constituyen opiniones, consejos o asesoramiento legal de ningún tipo, pues se trata meramente de un servicio ofrecido con carácter informativo y divulgativo.

 

Las páginas de Internet de FM Logistic Ibérica S.L. pueden contener enlaces (links) a otras páginas de terceras. Por lo tanto, ésta no puede asumir responsabilidades por el contenido que pueda aparecer en páginas de terceros. Los textos, imágenes, sonidos, animaciones, software y el resto de contenidos incluidos en este website son propiedad exclusiva de FM Logistic Ibérica S.L. o sus licenciantes. Cualquier acto de transmisión, distribución, cesión, reproducción, almacenamiento o comunicación pública total o parcial, debe contar con el consentimiento expreso de FM Logistic Ibérica S.L.

 

 

PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS PERSONALES

 

En virtud de la Ley 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, sobre la Protección de Datos de carácter personal, lo hacemos conocedor de que sus datos personales, que pueden estar en esta comunicación, están incorporados en un fichero automatizado responsabilidad de la mercantil FM Logistic Ibérica S.L., CIF: B31506025. La finalidad de este fichero es la de gestionar la relación negocial e informarle de nuestros servicios. Estos datos no serán transmitidos a terceras personas.

 

Si desea ejercitar sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación u oposición, puede dirigirse a: FM Logistic Ibérica S.L., Parque Empresarial Ansoain, Bloque 3, c/ Berriobide 34-36, Oficina 114, CP: 31013 de Ansoain (Navarra), o bien enviar un correo electrónico a info-spain@fmlogistic.com

 

PROPIEDAD INDUSTRIAL E INTELECTUAL

 

Esta web es propiedad de FM Logistic Ibérica S.L. Los derechos de Propiedad Intelectual y derechos de explotación y reproducción de esta web, de sus páginas, pantallas, la Información que contienen, su apariencia y diseño, así como los vínculos ("hiperlinks") que se establezcan desde ella a otras páginas web de cualquier sociedad filial y/o dominada de FM Logistic Ibérica S.L. son propiedad exclusiva de ésta, salvo que expresamente se especifique otra cosa.

 

Cualquier denominación, diseño y/o logotipo, así como cualquier producto o servicio ofrecidos y reflejados en esta página web, son marcas debidamente registradas por FM Logistic Ibérica S.L., por sus sociedades filiales y/o dominadas o por terceros.

 

Cualquier uso indebido de las mismas por personas diferentes de su legítimo titular y sin el consentimiento expreso e inequívoco por parte de éste podrá ser denunciado y perseguido a través de todos los medio legales existentes en el Ordenamiento Jurídico español y/o comunitario.

 

Los derechos de propiedad intelectual y marcas de terceros están destacados convenientemente y deben ser respetados por todo aquél que acceda a esta página, no siendo responsabilidad de FM Logistic Ibérica S.L. el uso que EL USUARIO pueda llevar a cabo al respecto, recayendo la responsabilidad exclusiva en su persona.

 

Sólo para uso personal y privado se permite descargar los contenidos, copiar o imprimir cualquier página de esta web. Queda prohibido reproducir, transmitir, modificar o suprimir la información, contenido o advertencias de esta web sin la previa autorización por escrito de FM Logistic Ibérica S.L.

 

FM Logistic Ibérica S.L. no transfiere a los usuarios la propiedad de su software. El usuario es el propietario del soporte en el cual el software es grabado. FM Logistic Ibérica S.L. posee todos los derechos de propiedad industrial e intelectual, incluyendo el software. Si el usuario transfiere el software de este website a su terminal, no podrá diseccionar para su estudio y descompilar, traducir la versión del código objeto original o su lenguaje a otro código o lenguaje.

 

LEY APLICABLE Y JURISDICCIÓN

 

Las presentes condiciones generales se rigen por la Legislación española, siendo competentes los Juzgados y Tribunales españoles para conocer de cuantas cuestiones se susciten sobre la interpretación, aplicación e cumplimiento de las mismas. EL USUARIO, por virtud de su aceptación a las condiciones generales recogidas en este aviso legal, renuncia expresamente a cualquier fuero que, por aplicación de la Ley de Enjuiciamiento Civil vigente pudiera corresponderle.